Home | پشتو | دری |
General InformationExpand General Information
MJ StructureExpand MJ Structure
Latest NewsExpand Latest News
StrategyExpand Strategy
Approvals Of MJ
Monday 19 February 2018

National Council of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan

Upper House

Seven Year 16th term

6-Mar-2016 

List of the Commission Members

Commission of religious, cultural, education, higher education and scientific research affairs

 

No

Name

F/Name

Educational Background

.

Province

Group Related

Position

1

 

Abdul Latif Nahzatyar

Haji Amir Mohammad

Bachelor/ Political Science

Nooristan

 

President

2

Lyluma Ahmadi

Haji Mohammad

Bachelor

Panjshir

 

Deputy

3

Mir Bahadur Wasifi

Mir Mohammad Nabi Wasif

Baccalaureate

Badakhshan

 

Secretary

4

Mohammad Ewaz Yaari

Haji Sulaiman Yaari

Second Semester/

Defense Faculty

Maidan Wardak

 

Member

 

Humayra Nyamati

Haji Nyamatullah

Master/ Political Science

Balkh

 

Member

6

Amina Safi Afzali

Amanullah

Bachelor/ Biology

Herat

 

Member

7

Najiba Husainy

Haji Khadim

Bachelor/ Political Science

Daikundi

 

Member

 

                                                                                     

           

List of the Commission Members

Commission of International affairs

No

Name

F/Name

Province

Educational Background

.

Position

Group Related

1

 

Latif Zoawndi

Ali Akbar Zowandi

Khost

Bachelor/ Literature

President

 

2

Sayed Safiullah Hashimi

Mir Azizullah

Samangan

Bachelor/ Administration

Deputy

 

3

Fawzia Sadat

Sayed Abudl Manan

Paktia

Bachelor/ Literature

Secretary

 

4

Dr. Anar Kaly Hunaryaar

Eng. Kashin Singh

Khost

Dentistry

Member

 

5

Enginner Farhad Sakhi

Ghulam Sakhi

Kabul

Master/ Engineering

Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

List of the Commission Members

Commission of national economy, financial and badge (development village, agriculture and livestock, NGOs, banks and inspection of finance affairs    

 

No

Name

 

F/Name

Province

Educational Background

.

Group Related

Positon

1

 

Salih Mohammad LalaGul

 

Mula Mohammad

Parwan

Bachelor/ Literature

 

President

2

M. Azim Qoyash

Mohammad Karim

Sarpul

Student of law

 

Deputy

3

Saliha Mehrzad

Mehr Ali

Nimroz

Associate/ Dari and English

 

Secretary

4

Hasibullah Kalimzay

Al Haj Kalimullah

Wardak

Bachelor/ Engineering

 

Member

5

Eng. Ahmad Jaweed Rawof

Abdullatif

Hirat

Bachelor/ Engineering

 

Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

List of the Commission Members

Commission of legislative affairs, judicial affairs (legal control, human rights, administrative reforms and campaign against corruption)

No

Name

 

F/Name

Position

Educational Background

.

Province

Group Related

1

 

Maolavi Ghulam Muhaiuddin Munsif

 

Shamshir Khan

President

Islamic Studies

Kapisa

 

2

Al Haj Mo. Hassan Hotak

 

Shir Yaqoob

Deputy

Associate

Zabul

 

3

Aziza Muslih

Sayed Mod Salih

Secretary

Associate/ Dari Literature

Samangan

 

4

Maolavi Abdullah Qarloq

 

 

Abdul Haq

Member

Bachelor/ Islamic Culture

Kundoz

 

5

Abdul Shukor Shukor

Abdul Rawof

Member

Bachelor /Education

Kapisa

 

6

Haji Nazar Muh.Faqiri

Haji Hazrat Muhammad

Member

Baccalaureate

Baghlan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

List of the Commission Members

Commission of disables and public welfare affairs (martyr’s family, natural resources and environment, health, work and workers, physical education and Red Crescent)

 

No

Name

 

F/Name

Position

Group Related

Educational Background

.

Province

1

 

Nisar Ahmad Haris

Muhammad Yaqoub

President

 

Literature/ Bachlor

Kabul

2

Tayba Zahidi

Abdul Jabar

Deputy

 

Bachelor /Social Science

Herat

3

Sara Sarkhabi

Rezwan

Secretary

 

Baccalaureate

Faryab

4

Gul Bahar Jalal

Malik Rahmat Noor

Member

 

Baccalaureate

Kunar

5

B.B Haji Nafisa Sultani

Taj Muhammad

Member

 

Baccalaureate

Kabul

6

Abdul Baqi Baryal

Muhammad Nawab

Member

 

Bachelor / Journalism

Ghazni

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

List of the Commission Members

Commission of transportation and telecommunications (cities development, housing, transport, aviation, social benefit, energy and water, municipality of Kabul  

No

Name

 

F/Name

Position

Group Related

Educational Background

.

Province

1

 

Lutfullah Baba

Muhammad Sidiq

President

 

Bachelor/ Law

Ningarhar

2

Gulaly Akbari

Muhammad Akbar

Deputy

 

Bachelor/ Law

Badakhshan

3

Mod Hassan Rahim Yaar

Chaman

Secretary

 

Bachelor/ law

Ghazni

4

Nabiya Mostafazada

Haji Mostafa Khan

Member

 

Bachelor/ Law

Jawzijan

5

Jumma din Geyanwal

 

Khan Najim

Member

 

Baccalaureate

Paktika

6

Allah dad Andr

Khudydad Khan

Member

 

Bachelor /Military

Ghazni

7

 

Baz Mohammad Zarmati

Al haj Raz Mohammad

Member

 

Primary

Paktia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

List of the Commission Members

Commission of hearing complaint

No

Name

F/Name

Position

Group Related

Educational Background

.

Province

1

 

Mod Hanif Hanafi

Malik Mod Rafiq

President

 

Baccalaureate

Uruzgan

2

Gul Ahmad Azami

Ghulam Hazrat

Deputy

 

Bachelor/ Military

Farah

3

Wali Shah Nayeb Zada

Haji Fathullah

Secretary

 

Baccalaureate

Badghis