Home | پشتو | دری |
General InformationExpand General Information
Structure of the House of EldersExpand Structure of the House of Elders
Latest NewsExpand Latest News
StrategyExpand Strategy
Approvals Of MJ
Tuesday 25 September 2018

National Council of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan

Upper House

Six Year 16th term

12-Mar-2016

 

List of the Commission Members

(Religion, Cultural, Education, Higher Education, and Scientific Research)

No

Name

S,D/O

Educational Background

.

Province

Group Related

Position

1

 

Lyluma Ahmadi

Haji Mohammad

 

Kabul Mechanic Institute

Punisher

 

President

2

Abdul Latif Nahzatyar

Haji Amir Mohammad

Bachelor/ Political Science

Nooristan

 

Deputy

3

Mir Bahadur Wasifi

Mir Mohammad Nabi Wasif

Baccalaureate

Badakhshan

 

Secretary

4

Mohammad Ewaz Yaari

Haji Sulaiman Yaari

Second Semester/

Defense Faculty

Maidan Wardak

 

Member

5

Ayatullah Mir Hussain Sadiqi Parwani

Noor Ahmad

Jurisprudence

Parwan

 

Member

6

Amina Safi Afzali

Amanullah

Bachelor/ Biology

Herat

 

Member

 

List of the Commission Members

(International Affairs)

No

Name

S,D/O

Province

Educational Background

.

Position

Group Related

1

 

Latif Zoawndi

Ali Akbar Zowandi

Khost

Bachelor/ Literature

President

 

2

Sayed Safiullah Hashimi

Mir Azizullah

Samangan

Bachelor/ Administration

Deputy

 

3

Fawzia Sadat

Sayed Abudl Manan

Paktia

Bachelor/ Literature

Secretary

 

4

Dr. Anar Kaly Hunaryaar

Eng. Kashin Singh

Khost

Dentistry

Member

 

5

Austad Mohammad Tayeb Ata

Gul Imran

Kunar

Bachelor/ Law

Member

 

6

Najiba Hussaini

Haji Khadim

Daikondi

Bachelor/ law

Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

List of the Commission Members

The National Economy, Public Finance and Budgeting, General Calculations (Rural Development, Agriculture And Livestock, Domestic And Foreign NGOs, Public Audit, Banks, Counter-Narcotics And Intoxicants)

No

Name

S,D/O

Position

Educational Background

.

Group Related

Province

1

 

Salih Mohammad LalaGul

 

Mula Mohammad

President

Bachelor/ Literature

 

Parwan

2

M. Azim Qoyash

Mohammad Karim

Deputy

Law

 

Sarepol

3

Serajuddin Safari

Haji Nooruddin

Secretary

Private

 

Faryab

4

Saliha Mehrzad

Mehr Ali

Member

Associate/ Dari and English

 

Bamyan

5

Hasibullah Kalimzay

Al Haj Kalimullah

Member

Bachelor/ Engineering

 

Wardak

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

List of the Commission Members

Legislative, judicial (legal monitoring, human rights and anti-corruption) affairs

No

Name

S,D/O

Position

Educational Background

.

Province

Group Related

1

 

Maolavi Ghulam Muhaiuddin Munsif

 

Shamshir Khan

President

Islamic Studies

Kapisa

 

2

Al Haj Mod Hassan Hotak

 

Shir Yaqoob

Deputy

Associate

Zabul

 

3

Aziza Muslih

Sayed Mod Salih

Secretary

Associate/ Dari Literature

Samangan

 

4

Mohammad Alam Ezad Yaar

 

Haji Muhammad Aslam

Member

Bachelor/ Law

Panjshir

 

5

Enginner Farhad Sakhi

Ghulam Sakhi

Member

Master/ Engineering

Kabul

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


List of the Commission Members

Public welfare, natural resources and the environment existence (health, labor and administrative reform workers, widows, physical education and Red Crescent)

No

Name

S,D/O

Position

Group Related

Educational Background

.

Province

1

 

Nisar Ahmad Haris