Home | پشتو | دری |
General InformationExpand General Information
Structure of the House of EldersExpand Structure of the House of Elders
Latest NewsExpand Latest News
StrategyExpand Strategy
Approvals Of MJ
Tuesday 25 September 2018

Text Box: National Council of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Upper House
List of the Commission Members
(Religious, Cultural, Education, Higher Education, and Scientific Research)

 

 

 

Text Box: Fifth Year, 16th Term

16/12 /1393

No

Name

S,D/O

Educational Background

.

Province

Group Related

Position

1

 

Lyluma Ahmadi

Haji Mohammad

Associate’s Degrees/Kabul Mechanic Institute

Panjshir

 

President

2

Abdul Latif Nahzatyar

Haji Amir Mohammad

 

Nooristan

 

Deputy

3

Nabiya Mostafa Zada

Haji Mustafa Qul

 

Jawzijaan

 

Secretary

4

Mohammad Ewaz Yaari

Haji Sulaiman Yaari

 

Maidan Wardak

 

 

5

Ayatullah Mir Hussain Sadiqi Parwani

Noor Ahmad

Jurisprudence

Parwan

 

 

6

Mir Bahadur Shah Wasifi

Mir Mohammad Nabi Wasifi

Baccalaureate

Badakhshan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Text Box: National Council of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Upper House
List of the Commission Members
(International Affairs)

 

 

 

No

Name

S,D/O

Province

Educational Background

.

Position

Group Related

1

 

Professor Humaira Nimati

Haji Nimatullah

Balkh

MA/Politics

President

 

2

Sayed Safiullah Hashimi

Mir Azizullah

Samangan

 

Deputy

 

3

Nisar Ahmad Harish

Mohammad Yaqoob

Kabul

Bachelor/ Literature

Secretary

 

4

Hassibullah Kalimzai

Al-Haj Kalimullah

Wardak

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Latif Zoawndi

Ali Akbar Zowandi

Khost

 

 

 

 

 

 


Text Box: National Council of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Upper House
List of the Commission Members
The National Economy, Public Finance and Budgeting, General Calculations (Rural Development, Agriculture And Livestock, Domestic And Foreign NGOs, Public Audit, Banks, Counter-Narcotics And Intoxicants)

 

 

 

 

 

Fifth Year, 16th Term                                                                         16/12/1393

No

Name

S,D/O

Position

Educational Background

.

Group Related

Province

1

 

Dr Anar Kaly HunarYaar

Engineer kashn Singh

 

President

stomatology

 

Khost

2

M. Azim Qoyash

Mohammad Karim

Deputy

 

 

Sarepol

3

Salih M Lala Gul

 

Mula Mohammad

Secretary

 

 

Parwan

4

M Qaish Wakili

 

Abdul Ghafor

 

 

 

Bamyan


Text Box: National Council of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Upper House
List of the Commission Members
Legislative, judicial (legal monitoring, human rights and anti-corruption)

No

Name

S,D/O

Position

Educational Background

.

Province

Group Related

1

 

Maolavi Ghulam Muhaiuddin Munsif

 

Shamshir Khan

President

Associate’s Degrees/Islamic Studies

Kapisa

 

2

Al Haj M, Hassan Hotak

 

Shir Yaqoob

Deputy

Associate’s Degrees

Zabul

 

3

Md, Rahim Hassan Yaar

 

 

Secretary

 

Ghazni

 

4

Engniir Farhad Sakhi

 

Ghulam Sakhi

 

 

Kabul

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fifth Year, 16th Term                                                                         16/12/1393

Text Box: National Council of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Upper House
List of the Commission Members
Public welfare, natural resources and the environment existence (health, labor and administrative reform workers, widows, physical education and Red Crescent)

No

Name

S,D/O

Position

Group Related

Educational Background

.

Province

1

 

Tayba Zahidi

Abdul Jabar

President

 

Bachelor /Social Science

Herat

2

Fawzia Sadat

Sayed Abdul Manan

Deputy

 

Bachelor/ Literature

Paktia

3

Sara Surkhabi

Rezwan

Secretary

 

Baccalaureate

Faryab

4

Gul Bahar Jalal

Malik Rahmat Noor

 

 

Baccalaureate

Kunar

 

 

 

 

 

Fifth Year, 16th Term                                                                  16/12/1393


Text Box: National Council of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Upper House
List of the Commission Members
Communications, telecommunications (urban development, transportation, aviation, public works, housing, water and electricity and the municipality)

No

Name

S,D/O

Position

Group Related

Educational Background

.

Province

1

 

Engineer Ahmad Jawid Raouf

 

Abdul Latif

President

 

Bachelor/Construction Eng

Herat

2

Suhaila Sharifi

Mohammad Hassan

Deputy

 

Bachelor/Geology

Ghazni

3

Aziza Muslih

Said Mohammad Salih

Secretary

 

Associate’s Degrees/Dari Literature

Samangan

4

Jumma din Geyanwal

 

Khan Najim

 

 

Baccalaureate

Paktika

5

Mohammad Ajan Mangal

 

 

 

 

Paktia

6

Allah dad Andr

Khudydad Khan

 

 

Bachelor /Military

Ghazni

7

 

Baz Mohammad Zarmati

Al haj Raz Mohammad

 

 

 

Paktia

8

Mohammad Usman Rahmani

Mawlavi Arsalan Rahmani

 

 

/Bachelor Sharia and Law

Paktika

 

 

 

 

 

Fifth Year, 16th Term                                                                         16/12/1393

No

Name

S,D/O

Position

Group Related

Educational Background

.

Province

1

 

Dr Zulmai Zabuli

Abdul Rashid

President

 

MA/ Medical Science

Zabul

2

Gul Ahmad Azami

Ghulam Hazrat

Deputy

 

Bachelor/ Military

Farah

3

Dr Gul Mohammad Rassouli

 

Mohammad Rassoul

Secretary

 

 

Faryab

4

Mohammad Hashim Alkozai

Haji Nazar Ali

 

 

 

Helmand

5

Wali Shah Nayeb Zada

Haji Fathullah

 

 

Baccalaureate

Badghis

6

Ghulam Abas Akhlaqi

Haji Mohammad Hassan

 

 

 

Balkh

7

Mohammad Dawood Ghafari

Abdul Ghafar

 

 

Baccalaureate

Ghor

Text Box: National Council of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Upper House
List of the Commission Members
(Complaints Hearing)

 

 

 

Text Box: Fifth Year, 16th Term

16/12/1393

 


Text Box: National Council of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Upper House
List of the Commission Members
 (Provincial councils, districts and immunity and privileges of members of Parliament)

No

Name

S,D/O