Home | پشتو | دری |
General InformationExpand General Information
Structure of the House of EldersExpand Structure of the House of Elders
Latest NewsExpand Latest News
StrategyExpand Strategy
Approvals Of MJ
Thursday 16 August 2018

Appointed Senators  2nd Year of 16th  term  

1. Ms. Roshan Ara Alokzai

2. Alhaj Alla Dad Andar

3. Lailuma Ahmadi

4. Alhaj Shir Mohammad Akhonzada

5. Sediqa Balkhi

6. Saleha Mehrzad Barikzai

7. Engineer Ihsanullah Bayat

8. Abdul Baqi Baryal

9. Abdul Shakoor Farid

10. Haji Nazar Mohammad Faqeeri

11. Nisar Ahmad Haress

12. Haji Mohammad Hassan Hotak

13. Miss Anarkali Hunaryar

14. Najiba Husaini

15. Gulhar Jalal

16. Farida Kochai

17. Professor Hazrat Sibghatullah Mujadidi

18. Mohammad Ismail Munshi

19. Aziza Musleh

20. Shafiqa Nawrozkhil

21. Assistant Professor Humaira Neamati

22. Mr. Ayatullah Mir Hussain Sadiqi Parwani

23. Mr. Mawlawi ArsalanRahmani

24. Haji Sirajudin Safari

25. Fawzia Sadaat Samkanai

26. Suhaila Sharifi

27. Haji Mohammad Essa Shinwari

28. Bibi Haji Nafisa Sultani

29. Bibi Haji Sara Surkhabi

30. Senator Mrs. Rona Tareen

31. Mir Bahadar Wasifi

32. Senator Mr. Haji Sulaiman Yari

33. Taiba Zahidi

34. Alhaj Baz Mohammad Zurmati

 

Elected Province and Provincial Council  

2nd Year of 16th  term

Badakhshan

1. Mrs. Gulalai Akbari

2. Mr. Ahmad Basheer Samim

Badghis

1. Hajji Khan Mohammad Allahyar

2. Hajji Wali Shah Nayaibzada

Baghlan

1. Abdul Satar Aifat

2. Mawlawi Abdul Wali Rajeee

Balkh

1. Mulwai Mahmood “Danishjo”

2. Haji Abdul Majeed

Bamyan

1. Sayed Asadullah Jafari

2. Hidayatullah Rehai

Daikundi

1. Ali Akbar Jamshidi

2. Haji Sayed Mohammad Sadaat Nasiri

Farah

1. Mr. Gul Ahmad Azami

2. Miss Belqis Roshan

Faryab

1. Sayed Mohammad Khalid Hashemi

2. Sayed Farukh Shah (Janab Faryabi)

Ghazni

1. Mohammad Amin Ahmadi

2. Mrs. Bibi Haji Bakht Bibi Rahimi

Ghor

1. Mawin Ahmad

2. Mohammad Daud Ghafari

Herat

1. Shahnaz Ghousi

2. Engineer Ahmad Jawid Rauf

Helmand

1. Haji Naimatullah (Popal)

2. Haji Abdul Ahad Sultanzai

Jawzjan

1. Mr. Sayed Azizullah Ulfatee (Deputy Secretary)

2. Haji Baimurad Quaenly

Kabul

1. Haji Rafiullah Gul Afghan (Second Deputy Speaker)

2. Mr. Khaleqdad Balaghi

Kandahar

1. Mr. Bismilah Afghanmal

2. Mr. Haji Saleh Mohammad

 

Kapisa

1. Mulwai Ghalam Mahudin Munsif

2. Noor Mohammad Kafeel Noori

Khost

1. Mr. Haji Dirkhil Mangal

2. Arifullah Pashtoon

Kunar

1. Mr. Rafiullah Haidari

2. Haji Mohammad Amin Safi

Kunduz

1. Haji Abdullah

2. Engineer Mohammad din Hamdard

Laghman

1. Haji Mukaram Khan Nasari

2. Wahida “Safi”

Logar

1. Hidayatullah Ahmadzai

2. Sefatullah Haqmal

Maiden Wardak

1. Sayed Mohammad Sayedi

2. Zuhra Sharifee

Nangarhar

1. Mr. Haji Lutfullah Baba

2. His Excellency Fazel Hadi Muslimyar (Speaker)

Nimroz

1. Mrs. Bibi Haji Khairunisa Ghamay

2. Mrs. Bibi Haji Rohgul Khairzad

Nuristan

1. Dr. Hazrat Shah Nooristani

2. Mr. Hafiz Abdul Qayum

Paktia

1. Haji Bahram Samkanai

2. Abdul Hanan Haqwayoon

Paktika

1. Mr. Juma Gul Gayanwal

2. Haji Khan Mohammad Khagi

Panjshir

1. Mulwai Mullah Mohammad Faizi

2. Mr. Alhaj Mohammad Alam Izedyar

Parwan

1. Malaka Maylzada

2. Mulwai Mir Hamdullah “Muneeb”

Samangan

1. Mr. Mohammad Asif Azimi

2. Mr. Haji Sayed Aqa Hussain Hashemi

Sar-e-Pul

1. Alhaj Mawlawi Habiburrahman

2. Masooma Shadab

Takhar

1. Abdul Wahab Irfan

2. Mohammad Yunus Takhari

Uruzgan

1. Heela Asakzai

2. Mr. Haji Amanullah Azimi

Zabul

1. Haji Mohammad Daud Asas

2. Dr. Zalmai Zabuli